Bus Routes

There are free buses that will take your kids to and from the Showground each day.

Note: A parent must be at the bus stop. Buses may be busy, so places cannot be guaranteed. Registration is essential.

South and West Bus Run

 

Eglinton Bus Run

Open interactive map   Open interactive map
Lloyds & Bant 8:25   Fraser & Lew 8.25
Currawong & College 8:27   Saltram & Rothery 8.27
Havannah & Prospect 8:30   Icely & Cox 8.29
Violet & Bant 8:32   Loren & Duramana 8.31
Lewins & Busby 8:33   Alexander & Wellington 8.33
Brilliant & Rankin 8:36   Wellington & Hamilton 8.35
GWH & Rocket 8:38   Park & Alexander 8.37
Rocket & Alexander 8:40   Logan & Hamilton 8.39
Larkin & Opperman 8:42   Tulloch & Parer 8.42
Suttor & Colville 8:44   Farmgate & Apple Blossom 8.43
Evernden & Bradwardine 8:47   Joubert & Carlyle 8.45
Osborne & Edgell 8:49   Evernden & Phillip 8.46
Edgell & Keppel 8:51   Darwin & Westbourne 8.48
Keppel & Rankin 8:54   Eglinton & Bradwardine 8.50
Keppel & Havannah 8:57   Eglinton & Commonwealth 8.53
Showground 9:00   Morrisset & Rankin 8.55
  Rankin & GWH 8.56
  Showground 9.00
 

Ragla-Kelso Bus Run

 

Trinity Heights Bus Run

Open interactive map   Open interactive map
Landseer & Nile 8:30   McBrien & Tweed 8:30
Eugenie & Christie 8:32   Marsden & Illumba 8:32
Christie & Nelson 8:33   Willow & Cypress 8:33
Emerald & Basalt 8:38   Marsden & Rosemont 8:35
Tyndall & Bannerman 8:42   Jagoe & Tandoora 8:38
Limekilns & Hughes 8:45   Gilmour & Halfpenny 8:42
McGregor & Lister 8:47   Federation & Marriot 8:45
McBrien & Limekilns 8:49   Gilmour & Eltham 8:48
Miriyan & Ilumba 8:52   Graham & McGillan 8:50
Tandoora & Alcheringa 8:54   Mendel & Gibsone 8:52
Tareena & Gilmour 8:56   Gilmour & Hereford 8:55
Gilmour & GWH 8:57   Charlotte & William 8:57
Showground 9:00   Showground 9:00

Buses from Scots All Saints College will offer free services around Bathurst to transport registered kids to and from Super Summer Slam. Supervision and a sign in/out process will take place on the bus with our trained leaders.